ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV TIANJIN - IMO 9299484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:swash buckle [View profile]Title:CSAV TIANJINAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9299484Hits:486
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
CSAV TIANJIN at Hong Kong 24th August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Martha A
IMO:9299484
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271044070
Callsign:DDIU
Former name(s):
- Jula S (Until 2015 Mar 12)
- Csav Tianjin (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,414 tons
Summer DWT:33,796 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°53’5.21” N, 28°41’55.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 322° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Tryar
Arrival:16th Jan 2018
15:00:34 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 16th, 15:00:34 UTCTryar
2017 December 21st, 15:30:45 UTCEgaly
2017 December 15th, 13:00:26 UTCTryar
2017 December 6th, 05:00:04 UTCEgaly
2017 November 29th, 16:30:02 UTCTryar
2017 October 2nd, 20:00:18 UTCLbbey
2017 September 21st, 04:00:05 UTCTrege
2017 September 15th, 03:00:25 UTCTrmrp
2017 September 6th, 17:00:26 UTCEgpsw
2017 August 29th, 04:00:16 UTCTrmrp
More Of This Ship
CSAV TIANJIN
© Cees Bustraan
MARTHA A
© Cengiz Tokg÷z
Martha A
© Russell Judge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Holger Jaschob on Aug 27, 2005 15:54 (12 years ago)
An almost new vessel. She was launched as JULA S at Volkswerft Stralsund and delivered under her present name in March 2005.

Regards,
Holger
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!