ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UPPLAND - IMO 9143415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UPPLANDAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:November 03, 2003IMO:9143415Hits:932
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg 3-11-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:9143415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246046000
Callsign:PHIA
Former name(s):
- Europe Orion (Until 2008 Aug)
- Condor (Until 2006 Nov 15)
- Uppland (Until 2004 Jan 09)
- Admiral Star (Until 2001 Sep 11)
- Bremer Zukunft (Until 2000 Jul 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,985 tons
Summer DWT:4,852 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’55.37” N, 4°35’47.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 84° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoerdijk V.v Gbimm
Arrival:24th Apr 2017
13:00:23 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 24th, 13:00:23 UTCNlmoerdijk V.v Gbimm
2017 February 5th, 09:30:08 UTCMdijk Immham Vice V
2016 December 25th, 23:59:48 UTCSantas Place
2016 December 24th, 07:00:03 UTCMoerdijk Immingham V
2016 February 6th, 18:30:10 UTCMoerdijk
2016 February 5th, 15:45:44 UTCImmingham
2016 February 4th, 18:30:17 UTCMoerdijk / Immingham
2016 February 3rd, 12:00:52 UTCMoerdijk / Imminghal
2016 February 2nd, 14:00:20 UTCMoerdijk / Immingham
2016 February 2nd, 14:00:10 UTCMoerdijk / Imminghal
More Of This Ship
Orion
© Wil Weijsters
UPPLAND
© Tim Becker
ORION
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Adi Man on Sep 09, 2014 18:28 (2 years ago)
This is ORION ( old UPPLAND ), IMO : 9143415
Regards, Adi
Andreas Spörri on Mar 04, 2009 00:05 (8 years ago)
The correct IMO is 9143415


Regards from Switzerland
Andreas
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 932 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!