ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhine Ore - IMO 8802923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:liming [View profile]Title:Rhine OreAdded:Aug 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8802923Hits:1,276
Photo Category: Ore Carriers
Description:
"Rhine Ore" @ Rotterdam-Europoort bound for the EECV-Terminal.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ore Vitoria
IMO:8802923
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014403
Callsign:A8TP9
Former name(s):
- Rhine Ore (Until 2009 Sep)
- Onoe Maru (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:116,427 tons
Summer DWT:233,016 tons
Length:315 m
Beam:54 m
Draught:18.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°56’8.76” N, 121°53’13.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Beilun China
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
12:00:54 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 12:00:54 UTCBeilun China
2016 February 2nd, 06:00:56 UTCRizhao (china)
2015 December 13th, 14:00:38 UTCSingapore
2015 November 1st, 02:00:41 UTCQingdao
2015 July 12th, 02:00:55 UTCZhoushan
2015 April 13th, 15:00:52 UTCSingapore
2015 April 3rd, 19:00:57 UTCPilot Station Cjk
2015 March 25th, 15:00:52 UTCLianyungang
2014 September 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCBayuquan.china
2014 August 3rd, 12:00:59 UTCGuaiba
More Of This Ship
ORE VITORIA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ORE VITORIA
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
ORE VITORIA
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
3SX on Feb 03, 2013 17:56 (3 years ago)
this ship was built 1974 and has the IMO 7391446
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!