Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DART 3 - IMO 8009064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DART 3Added:Aug 26, 2005
Captured:June 15, 2005IMO:8009064Hits:627
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Tilbury 15th June 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Namma Express
Former name(s):
- Bursa N (Until 2012 Oct)
- Phocine (Until 2012 Feb)
- Dart 3 (Until 2006 Sep)
- Merle (Until 2000 Mar)
- Sally Euroroute (Until 1996 Oct)
- Bazias 3 (Until 1993)
- Balder Sten (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,088 tons
Summer DWT:4,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© simonwp
Dart 3
© simonwp
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Sep 28, 2005 20:02 (11 years ago)
Hi Rogerio,

thanks very much for your comments.


Derek Sands (Harwich, England) :-P
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 28, 2005 15:51 (11 years ago)
Port of Registry: Hamilton (Bermuda)
IMO: 8009064
Ex-names: Balder Sten; Sally Euroroute; Merle
Built by: Santierul Naval Galati S.A. - Galati in 1984
Type: Ro-Ro Cargo Ship

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!