ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

United Support - IMO 9185774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:United SupportAdded:Jan 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9185774Hits:1,026
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 7-4-03
IMO: 9185774

renamed: Alpha Flame
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Flame
IMO:9185774
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240144000
Callsign:SVIE
Former name(s):
- United Support (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,852 tons
Summer DWT:74,545 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
United Support
© Tomislav Raymondi
ALPHA FLAME
© tropic maritime images
ALPHA FLAME
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 14, 2006 19:48 (10 years ago)
A superb Shot, of this bulker.
great stuff

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!