ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:621
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 26/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°44’24.82” N, 16°43’49.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 275° (280°)
Destination:
Location:S.c.de Tenerife
Arrival:13th Dec 2017
06:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 13th, 06:00:18 UTCS.c.de Tenerife
2017 December 9th, 07:00:37 UTCLisbon
2017 December 6th, 06:30:29 UTCPortsmouth
2017 December 4th, 01:00:55 UTCHamburg
2017 December 3rd, 05:30:45 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 2nd, 09:00:44 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 1st, 04:30:33 UTCLe Havre
2017 November 30th, 07:22:49 UTCDover
2017 November 27th, 15:00:50 UTCHamburg
2017 November 3rd, 12:00:17 UTCPortland
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
ARTANIA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Artania
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 13, 2007 02:14 (10 years ago)
Spectacular aft shot!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!