ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARTEMIS - IMO 8201480

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:ARTEMISAdded:Sep 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201480Hits:634
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving Vigo, 26/08/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Artania
IMO:8201480
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310456000
Callsign:ZCDM7
Former name(s):
- Artemis (Until 2011 May)
- Royal Princess (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:44,656 tons
Summer DWT:4,661 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°44’46.7” N, 6°40’10.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.2kts, 318° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Seydisfjordur
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
07:00:09 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 10:00:16 UTCPortree
2017 August 5th, 03:00:56 UTCBremerhaven
2017 August 4th, 05:00:45 UTCLyngdal
2017 July 26th, 06:00:04 UTCLeknes
2017 July 23rd, 02:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2017 July 21st, 07:00:04 UTCAalborg
2017 July 20th, 04:30:38 UTCKiel
2017 July 18th, 12:00:11 UTCSvaneke
2017 July 17th, 02:00:38 UTCStockholm
2017 July 16th, 03:15:14 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
ARTANIA
© Ulf Kornfeld
ROYAL PRINCESS
© Robbie Cox
ARTANIA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!