ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONG JIE - IMO 7125861

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:LONG JIEAdded:Nov 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:7125861Hits:3,006
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Singapore 19 September 2009

IMO number : 7125861
Name of ship : LONG JIE (since 01-06-2007)
Call Sign : 3FDZ8
MMSI : 353669000
Gross tonnage : 18455 (since 01-08-1994)
DWT : 3202
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1972)
Year of build : 1972
Flag : Panama (since 01-02-1998)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 10-11-1972)
Vessel Identification
Name:Oriental Dragon
IMO:7125861
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353669000
Callsign:3FDZ8
Former name(s):
- Long Jie (Until 2011 Mar)
- Omar Iii (Until 2007 Jun)
- Pongnae (Until 2003 May)
- Hyundai Pongnae (Until 2003 Feb)
- Superstar Sagittarius (Until 1998 Aug)
- Sun Viking (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:18,455 tons
Summer DWT:3,202 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© Leonardo Marangon
Sun Viking
© trenor
ORIENTAL DRAGON
© MOREL fabien
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,006 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!