ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PUNJAB SENATOR - IMO 9141285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:www.vessels-in-france.net [View profile]Title:PUNJAB SENATORAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9141285Hits:1,203
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
24/06/2005 – 18H42 (French Time)
Calling at Terminal de l’Asie in the old container port of Le Havre.
Length : 294 meters – Width : 32 meters TEU capacity : 4545
Registered in Germany – Rostock
IMO : 9141285
Vessel Identification
Name:Xin De Tian Jin
IMO:9141285
Flag:China
MMSI:414193000
Callsign:BFBD9
Former name(s):
- Punjab (Until 2014 Jul)
- Msc Uganda (Until 2014 Apr)
- Punjab Senator (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,324 tons
Summer DWT:63,523 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°20’56.42” N, 121°51’19.73” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 262° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Zhou Shan
Arrival:30th Jul 2017
15:35:44 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 30th, 15:35:28 UTCZhou Shan
2017 July 26th, 09:00:07 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 July 19th, 04:20:22 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 July 10th, 07:30:18 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 June 3rd, 04:30:44 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 May 24th, 06:00:50 UTCBa Yu Quan
2017 May 16th, 09:30:37 UTCGuang Zhou
2017 March 27th, 08:00:27 UTCGui Shan
2017 March 6th, 02:00:02 UTCTian Jin
2016 December 24th, 11:00:59 UTCTian Jin
More Of This Ship
MSC UGANDA
© Owen Foley
MSC UGANDA
© Owen Foley
MSC UGANDA
© Pete Turner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,203 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!