ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND - IMO 8877253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GRANDAdded:Nov 03, 2005
Captured:IMO:8877253Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
26.08.05 Papenburg. ex Volgo-Balt 180 Typ Project 2-95A/R. Flag Malta/Valletta Owner: Transonega Shipping, Moskov. GT 2516 tdw 3205 built 1974 L 113,8 B 13,19 D 5,5 ME: 2x Skoda 700Hp each
Vessel Identification
Name:Grand
IMO:8877253
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341469000
Callsign:V4SC
Former name(s):
- Volgo Balt 180 (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,516 tons
Summer DWT:2,863 tons
Length:114 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’45.96” N, 14°27’28.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Liepaja
Arrival:8th Apr 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 8th, 08:00:14 UTCLiepaja
2017 April 4th, 16:00:11 UTCWismar
2017 April 4th, 16:00:03 UTCWismar
2017 March 31st, 01:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
2017 March 27th, 04:00:13 UTCSzczecin
2017 March 24th, 01:00:09 UTCKlaipeda
2017 March 14th, 08:00:26 UTCLubeck
2017 March 5th, 12:00:03 UTCBaltiysk
2017 February 28th, 18:00:36 UTCLubeck
2017 February 19th, 06:00:35 UTCKlaipeda
More Of This Ship
Grand
© Adrian Ford
GRAND
© stara zientara
GRAND
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!