ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WERDER BREMEN - IMO 9202259

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörg Ziegler [View profile]Title:WERDER BREMENAdded:Nov 29, 2009
Captured:November 28, 2009IMO:9202259Hits:1,162
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
28-Nov-2009 Leaving Hamburg

WERDER BREMEN
IMO 9202259
Typ : Container Ship
Call sign : ZDHN9
Flag / Port : Gibraltar
Build : 1999 - J. J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co.
Yard No. 1124

Gross Tonnage : 6378
Net Tonnage : 3998
Deadweight : 7144 t

Length overall : 121.89 m
Breadth : 18.20 m
Draught : 6.69 m

Containers : 700 teu
Teu at 14 t : 380 teu
Reefer points : 144
Vessel Identification
Name:Skyline
IMO:9202259
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305834000
Callsign:V2QJ3
Former name(s):
- Werder Bremen (Until 2012 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,378 tons
Summer DWT:7,144 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°16’11.74” N, 55°15’22.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 299° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai Maritime City
Arrival:7th May 2019
10:00:13 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 12th, 17:00:07 UTCLimassol
More Of This Ship
Werder Bremen
© simonwp
Werder Bremen
© simonwp
Skyline
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jörg Ziegler on Nov 29, 2009 12:54 (9 years ago)
and with the name from the wrong soccer Club :-D
Fergal Clohessy on Nov 29, 2009 12:50 (9 years ago)
great sharp photo but what an awful looking ship!!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,162 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!