ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORD ANNAPOLIS - IMO 9414008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NORD ANNAPOLISAdded:Nov 29, 2009
Captured:IMO:9414008Hits:1,081
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IJmuiden 29-11-2009
Callsign 3EKH4
Owner Harvest Shipping
Manager Mms Co Ltd
Build 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Ho Xin
IMO:9414008
Flag:Panama
MMSI:372722000
Callsign:3EKH4
Former name(s):
- Nord Annapolis (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,948 tons
Summer DWT:24,823 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°41’58.02” N, 107°9’51.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 144° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:16th Sep 2019
10:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 06:00:01 UTCMalaysia Johur Port
2014 September 14th, 12:00:12 UTCPasir Gudang
More Of This Ship
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© lys
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© Josť Ricardo Rodriguez Montero
NORD ANNAPOLIS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Flemming on Nov 30, 2009 05:23 (10 years ago)
Handysize "Nord Annapolis" 2007 - 24.780 dwt.

D/S Norden - Denmark

http://www.ds-norden.com/drycargo/fleetlist/
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,081 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!