ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bergskald - IMO 9131187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BergskaldAdded:Aug 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:9131187Hits:862
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
19.08.2005 Bergskald at Slagen Ankerplass awaiting quay at Esso Reffinary Slagen.
Type product/chemical carrier Hull number NS-503
Vessel's name BERGSKALD ex Senja Flag Norway
Shipowner TFDS, Norway
Classification +1A1, Tanker for oil, Ice 1B, E0
MAIN DIMENSIONS (moulded)
Length o.a. 76.20 m
Length b.p. 70.00 m
Breadth mld 12.05 m
Depth to main deck 6.50 m
Design draught 4.45 m
Scantling draught m
TONNAGE
Gross GT
Net NT
Deadweight at:
Design draught 1940 t
Scantling draught t
CARGO TANKS CAPACITY
Cargo tanks (inc. slop) 2030 m3
Slop tanks 230 m3
CARGO HANDLING SYSTEM
No of cargo tanks 10
No of slop tanks 2
No of segregations 6
CARGO PUMPS SYSTEM
Pumps system individual pumps
The information about individual pumps was not found! Coated tanks yes
Coating
Stainless steel yes
PROPULSION
Propeller 1 x controllable pitch propeller
SPEED
Service speed 12 knots
at: draught T = m, % MCR, % sea margin
TANKS CAPACITIES (100%)
ballast water 1020 m3
lub oil 5 m3
potable water 73 m3
deiesel oil/gas 75 m3
RANGE
cruising range Nm
COMPLEMENT
officers 3
crew 4
BUILT
Shipbuilder STOCZNIA MARYNARKI WOJENNEJ
Designer STOCZNIA MARYNARKI WOJENNEJ
Delivery date 1997
AUXILIARIES
Generating sets:
No of sets Engine Alternator
Type of drive Make / type Output [kVA] Electric current
[V] [Hz]
1 shaft generator - 500
1 diesel H. Cegielski/Sulzer 6AL 20/RD 450
1 diesel -/ 338
MANOEUVRING GEAR
Number Output [kW] Thrusters type
1 310 bow thruster
Vessel Identification
Name:Kord
IMO:9131187
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273351780
Callsign:UBHJ3
Former name(s):
- Bergen Faith (Until 2012 Oct)
- Bergskald (Until 2009 Feb)
- Senja (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,400 tons
Summer DWT:1,870 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
69°3’17.75” N, 33°5’6.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 67° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Arhangelsk
Arrival:29th Jul 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
19 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 29th, 12:00:38 UTCArhangelsk
2017 July 26th, 15:00:12 UTCMurmansk
2017 July 13th, 07:30:59 UTCSeverodvinsk
2017 July 9th, 19:35:02 UTCMurmansk
2017 June 13th, 11:00:47 UTCMurmrmcsk
2017 May 31st, 15:00:40 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 31st, 15:00:38 UTCMurmansk
2017 May 9th, 13:00:37 UTCArkhangelsk
2017 April 10th, 12:00:13 UTCSeverodvinsk
2017 April 2nd, 20:00:25 UTCMurmansk
More Of This Ship
KORD
© Eugene Iron
KORD
© Eugene Iron
KORD
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!