ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION VENUS - IMO 8403571

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UNION VENUSAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403571Hits:1,178
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 7-9-04
IMO: 8403571

renamed: Arctica Hav
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctica Hav
IMO:8403571
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311818000
Callsign:C6UL8
Former name(s):
- Union Venus (Until 2004 Jan)
- Pinguin (Until 1995 Jan)
- Hansa (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,532 tons
Summer DWT:2,324 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’23.88” N, 8°29’50.04” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Brake
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
13:00:12 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 08:00:53 UTCBelfast
2018 June 17th, 13:00:12 UTCBrake
2018 June 6th, 19:30:46 UTCPlgdn Anchor
2018 June 6th, 19:30:18 UTCPlgdn
2018 May 31st, 15:00:23 UTCGbtnm
2018 May 15th, 12:00:47 UTCErith
2018 May 13th, 16:00:37 UTCGbimm
2018 May 10th, 06:00:32 UTCBremen
2018 May 4th, 10:00:37 UTCGoole
2018 April 25th, 12:00:53 UTCGijon
More Of This Ship
ARCTICA HAV
© Eddie Walker
Arctica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Arctica Hav
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,178 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!