ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUGONAVIGATOR - IMO 7942075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:JUGONAVIGATORAdded:Mar 09, 2009
Captured:IMO:7942075Hits:1,170
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JUGO NAVIGATOR EASTHAM FERRY MARCH 1988.

Three photos of the Jugo Navigator in different locations. This example of the splendid Pioner Moskvy Type was delivered to Yugoslavia in 1981. I don't know if it was different than the rest of the class but it looks longer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Italica
IMO:7942075
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247002200
Callsign:ICSI
Former name(s):
- Zuil (Until 1990 Jul)
- Jugonavigator (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,825 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°15’43.08” N, 32°18’57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 93° (226°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal Transit
Arrival:3rd Jun 2017
08:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCSuez Canal Transit
2017 June 3rd, 08:00:17 UTCSuez Canal Transit
2017 April 6th, 08:00:00 UTCCrotone
2015 December 12th, 10:00:13 UTCLyttelton
2015 October 21st, 02:00:09 UTCRavenna
2015 April 10th, 07:30:20 UTCCrotone
2013 December 25th, 07:00:12 UTCLyttelton
2012 April 4th, 17:00:31 UTCRavenna Italy
2011 May 1st, 09:00:22 UTCHobart
2011 March 31st, 07:00:24 UTCCrotone
More Of This Ship
ITALICA
© Gordon Allfrey
ITALICA
© Gordon Allfrey
ITALICA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,170 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!