ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUGONAVIGATOR - IMO 7942075

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:JUGONAVIGATORAdded:Aug 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:7942075Hits:1,210
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
JUGO NAVIGATOR ST LAWRENCE MARCH 1988.

The finest of the three slides is this one taken by Marc Piche. This is a fantastic shot with typical winter weather in this location and a speciality of Marc.
Vessel Identification
Name:Italica
IMO:7942075
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247002200
Callsign:ICSI
Former name(s):
- Zuil (Until 1990 Jul)
- Jugonavigator (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,825 tons
Summer DWT:6,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ITALICA
© Gordon Allfrey
ITALICA
© Gordon Allfrey
ITALICA
© Gordon Allfrey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Aug 27, 2005 16:22 (11 years ago)
Hi Brian

Thanks for the offer of the CD. I'll reciprocate with some of mine which would countain digital photos.
However you don't need to delete my photos you've already posted and please add the ones you'd like to list anytime you want.
My home address is still the same as before but if you don't have it, email me and I'll forward it to you.
Regards,

Marc
BRIAN FISHER on Aug 27, 2005 13:27 (11 years ago)
Hi Marc,

I am working my way through Yugoslavians at the moment and have found some more super shots of yours of Biokovo, Split etc. When I have scanned enough to fill a CD I will send it to you and you can perhaps make your own adjustments and repost under your account and I will delete the ones that I have posted. The files in their unreduced scanned size are quite large at 3888 X 2592 and 28MB. It makes the PC work hard with Photoshop!
Marc Piché on Aug 27, 2005 00:19 (11 years ago)
Very good scan of the original slide Brian.
Took it from the Verchères dock.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,210 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!