ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPETAN PAVLOVIC - IMO 8225204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPETAN PAVLOVICAdded:Aug 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:8225204Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KAPETAN PAVLOVIC NORTH SEA AUG 1985
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Juliet
IMO:8225204
Former name(s):
- Runner B (Until 1996 Apr)
- Kapetan Pavlovic (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,296 tons
Summer DWT:15,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPETAN PAVLOVIC
© Bob Scott
KAPETAN PAVLOVIC
© René Beauchamp
LADY JULIET
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!