ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RACISCE - IMO 7814711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:RACISCEAdded:Aug 26, 2005
Captured:IMO:7814711Hits:825
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
RACISCE NEW WATERWAY JULY 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Pietari Dream
IMO:7814711
Former name(s):
- Mahone Bay (Until 2004 Sep)
- Avocado (Until 1999 Jun)
- Racisce (Until 1997 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,651 tons
Summer DWT:9,835 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RACISCE
© Mike Griffiths
PIETARI DREAM
© Nektarios Papadakis
RACISCE
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 825 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!