ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IDAS BULKER - IMO 9111369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:IDAS BULKERAdded:Nov 30, 2009
Captured:IMO:9111369Hits:550
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9111369
Name of ship : IDAS BULKER
Call Sign : 3FGF5
MMSI : 355278000
Gross tonnage : 16418
DWT : 27321
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Panama
Location: Gibraltar / UK
Date: 22 June 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Idas Bulker
IMO:9111369
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355278000
Callsign:3FGF5
Former name(s):
- Skaw Bulker (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,418 tons
Summer DWT:27,321 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKAW BULKER
© carlo martinelli
Idas Bulker
© Brent
Idas Bulker
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!