ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENGEL KLEIN - IMO 7808621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:ENGEL KLEINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7808621Hits:1,634
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch vessel,built 1979 at Stroobos.Seen here at Le Havre 30.11.1982. Sold within Netherland 1983 and renamed MARANT,and again in 1988 becoming WILANT. From 1989 she was Bahamas-flagged CELTIC NAVIGATOR, becoming IBERICA in 2001, and since 2003 she has been sailing as Panama-registered VIGA.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rosa Mystica
IMO:7808621
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356310000
Callsign:HO2973
Former name(s):
- Viga (Until 2008 Apr)
- Iberica (Until 2003 Jun)
- Celtic Navigator (Until 2001 Aug)
- Wilant (Until 1989)
- Marant (Until 1988)
- Engel Klein (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,010 tons
Summer DWT:1,538 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Dual class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CELTIC NAVIGATOR
© eptcpt
ENGEL KLEIN
© PWR
ENGEL KLEIN
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!