ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIAN BUCZEK - IMO 7362794

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arnes [View profile]Title:MARIAN BUCZEKAdded:May 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:7362794Hits:949
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Liberian-flagged vessel built 1974 at Lisbon. Polish-registered until 1994. Broken up 11.1997 at Alang as MARIAN. Photo: Kattegat 6.6.1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Marian
IMO:7362794
Former name(s):
- Marian Buczek (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,839 tons
Summer DWT:12,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARIAN BUCZEK
© Patrick Hill
MARIAN BUCZEK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
Marian Buczec
© Tony Martin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on May 10, 2008 07:40 (8 years ago)
Interesting shots of this vessel!

Regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 949 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!