ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION SUN - IMO 8416798

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UNION SUNAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8416798Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 26-5-03
IMO: 8416798
Vessel Identification
Name:Peak Oslo
IMO:8416798
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518435000
Callsign:E5U2385
Former name(s):
- Union Sun (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,543 tons
Summer DWT:2,376 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°42’59.92” N, 5°49’57.72” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.9kts, 145° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjordur
Arrival:26th Jul 2017
09:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 26th, 09:00:55 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 July 23rd, 13:00:55 UTCWick
2017 July 20th, 14:00:47 UTCSunderland
2017 July 16th, 22:00:46 UTCGrangemouth
2017 July 9th, 18:00:33 UTCHanstholm
2017 July 6th, 04:00:12 UTCGhent
2017 June 30th, 23:00:12 UTCGdansk
2017 June 19th, 12:00:16 UTCGrangemouth
2017 June 14th, 07:00:58 UTCEgersund
2017 June 11th, 16:00:11 UTCKolding
More Of This Ship
Peak Oslo
© simonwp
UNION SUN
© Brian Brady
PEAK OSLO
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!