ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANA - IMO 9169550

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Wright [View profile]Title:OCEANAAdded:Aug 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9169550Hits:518
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
P&O Cruise Liner, Oceana in the Eastern Solent, outbound on the evening of the 26th August 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Oceana
IMO:9169550
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310473000
Callsign:ZCDN9
Former name(s):
- Ocean Princess (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:77,499 tons
Summer DWT:8,165 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°22’51.84” N, 11°40’49.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 1° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Civitavecchia
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
04:00:30 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 04:00:30 UTCCivitavecchia
2017 October 17th, 06:00:35 UTCDubrovnik
2017 October 15th, 04:15:46 UTCVenice
2017 October 12th, 03:15:33 UTCValletta
2017 October 3rd, 05:30:38 UTCSplit
2017 October 2nd, 05:30:09 UTCVenice
2017 September 23rd, 01:30:10 UTCPiraeus
2017 September 19th, 06:00:38 UTCZadar
2017 September 18th, 04:30:00 UTCVenice
2017 September 16th, 05:00:16 UTCDubrovnik
More Of This Ship
OCEANA
© Mick Warrick
OCEANA
© Mick Warrick
OCEANA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!