ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CANADA SENATOR - IMO 9039250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CANADA SENATORAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9039250Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Stern view of CANADA SENATOR off Varennes on her way to Montréal on August 25, 2005.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Joy
IMO:9039250
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248811000
Callsign:9HA2524
Former name(s):
- Northern Joy (Until 2010 Sep 21)
- Canada Senator (Until 2008 Jun 18)
- Northern Joy (Until 2001 May 04)
- Cma Xingang (Until 2001 Feb)
- Cma Xingan (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Northern Joy (Until 1999 Mar 08)
- Contship Mexico (Until 1999 Mar)
- Northern Joy (Until 1998 Jan 09)
- Sea Vigor (Until 1997 Aug)
- Hyundai Tacoma (Until 1996 Dec 10)
- Sea Hawk (Until 1994 May 13)
- Northern Joy (Until 1993 May 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:30,567 tons
Summer DWT:31,160 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°43’28.42” N, 10°51’4.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 132° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Riga
Arrival:30th Mar 2017
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 30th, 12:00:44 UTCRiga
2017 March 22nd, 19:30:47 UTCSteenbank / Beanr
2017 March 22nd, 19:30:22 UTCSteenbank
2017 March 21st, 23:30:44 UTCNl Rtm
2017 March 20th, 10:00:01 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 18th, 00:01:10 UTCRuled
2017 March 15th, 05:30:54 UTCRiga
2017 March 10th, 13:30:03 UTCBeanr/steenbank
2017 March 10th, 10:30:34 UTCBeanr
2017 March 7th, 11:00:48 UTCPlgdy
More Of This Ship
MSC JOY
© Aleksi Lindström
MSC Joy
© Pilot Frans
MSC JOY
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!