ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVOR - IMO 5427019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:SALVORAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:5427019Hits:456
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
McKeil tug SALVOR as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on August 26, 2005. She is the former ESTHER MORAN built for Moran in 1963 and sold to McKeil in 2000.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Salvor
IMO:5427019
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316001327
Callsign:WTC6454
Former name(s):
- Esther Moran (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:407 tons
Length:15 m
Beam:34 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Build year:1963
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°34’17.46” N, 73°30’24.53” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 25° (23°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton On
Arrival:2nd Nov 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
12 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 2nd, 06:00:14 UTCHamilton On
2017 September 2nd, 10:00:29 UTCLong Pond
2016 November 28th, 08:00:50 UTCPort Daniels
2016 November 18th, 12:00:42 UTCNanticoke
2016 April 16th, 10:00:27 UTCHamilton On
2016 April 4th, 06:00:35 UTCChicago
2016 March 28th, 02:00:34 UTCCornwall
2015 December 16th, 02:00:51 UTCHamilton On
2015 December 14th, 09:00:37 UTCToledo
2015 December 1st, 06:00:44 UTCSept Isles
More Of This Ship
SALVOR
© jack2
Salvor
© Jacques Trempe
SALVOR
© jack2
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!