ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC POLAND - IMO 9207508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MSC POLANDAdded:Nov 07, 2007
Captured:IMO:9207508Hits:668
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No:9207508
ex Mississippiborg
built by Welgelegen Scheepswerf&Machinefabriek B.V.Netherlands.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Mississippiborg
IMO:9207508
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244976000
Callsign:PCGZ
Former name(s):
- Msc Poland (Until 2008 Aug)
- Mississippiborg (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:6,540 tons
Summer DWT:9,200 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°4’30.7” N, 26°10’35.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 230° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Kaskinen
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:00:05 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:12 UTCKaskinen
2018 April 20th, 06:00:43 UTCKotka
2018 April 13th, 17:30:59 UTCBremen
2018 April 13th, 17:30:47 UTCBremen
2018 April 12th, 05:00:00 UTCBrake
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:43 UTCSunila
2018 March 31st, 06:00:37 UTCSillamae
2018 March 26th, 05:00:41 UTCRonnskar
2018 March 19th, 12:00:15 UTCBrunsbuettel
2018 March 16th, 05:00:30 UTCSouthampton
More Of This Ship
Mississippiborg
© Wil Weijsters
Mississippiborg
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Avonborg & Mississippiborg
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 28, 2005 17:46 (12 years ago)
many thanks Matt.it is interesting ship with Wagenborg colors but under MSC charter
Matt Ruscher on Aug 27, 2005 02:20 (12 years ago)
wow ilhan, one of your best in my opinion. i like the containers on this wagenborg vessel, and the MSC name and stack helps too
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!