Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AES Express - IMO 7376082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:AES ExpressAdded:Sep 25, 2004
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
A E S Express reg Monrovia ex Strider Australia 2-4-86
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Strider Australia (Until 1985)
- Merzario Ionia (Until 1978)
- Maersk Tempo (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/container Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,391 tons
Summer DWT:6,477 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AES Express
© Ray Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,205 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!