ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jens Boldt [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBYAdded:Dec 01, 2009
Captured:December 01, 2009IMO:7214715Hits:3,308
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Ships in Drydock
Description:
Saga Ruby in Blohm & Voss drydock, Hamburg, 01.12.2009

Built at Swan Hunter Shipbuilders, Wallsend-on-Tyne, United Kingdom
Yard No.: 39
Completed: 01.05.1973
First name: Vistafjord (1973)
Subsequent names:
- 12.1999 - Caronia
- 11.2004 - Saga Ruby
Port of registry: London, United Kingdom
Call sign: MZFP7

Gt/Nt/Dwt: 24.492 / 9.356 / 5.954
L/B/D (m): 191,09 / 25,00 / 8,20
Speed: 20 knots

Owner, registered owner & manager: Acromas Shipping Ltd, Bahamas
Operator: Saga Cruises, Folkestone, United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA RUBY
© 3SX
VISTAFJORD
© Clive Harvey
SAGA RUBY
© Zoka
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,308 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!