ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION ELISABETH - IMO 9148130

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UNION ELISABETHAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148130Hits:627
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 5-6-03
IMO: 9148130
Vessel Identification
Name:Elisabeth S
IMO:9148130
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245438000
Callsign:PCEM
Former name(s):
- Union Elisabeth (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,905 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°0’46.42” N, 1°10’30.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 297° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Boston(uk)
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
08:00:56 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 08:00:56 UTCBoston(uk)
2018 January 17th, 18:00:46 UTCLiege(b)
2018 January 15th, 12:00:38 UTCDunkerque
2018 January 12th, 03:30:32 UTCBoston(uk)
2018 January 9th, 12:00:33 UTCLiege(b)
2018 January 5th, 07:00:36 UTCBoston(uk)
2018 January 2nd, 21:00:40 UTCLiege(b)
2017 December 28th, 12:00:36 UTCBoston(uk)
2017 December 20th, 18:00:40 UTCBoston(uk)
2017 December 18th, 16:00:39 UTCLiege(b)
More Of This Ship
ELISABETH S
© SF-Images
ELISABETH S
© Rob Renes
ELISABETH S
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 627 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!