ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:michell [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:794
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Using the lock at Beauharnois Canal, the Polsteam Ziemia Lodzka continue for a other lock at Iroquois.

IMO Added 8418746
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°26’31.63” N, 30°55’21.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 178° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Olvia
Arrival:15th Oct 2017
06:00:57 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 15th, 06:00:57 UTCOlvia
2017 September 16th, 16:19:16 UTCChornomorsk
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCIstanbul
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCGulluk
2017 August 8th, 08:00:59 UTCGulluk
2017 July 24th, 21:00:27 UTCCastellon
2017 July 12th, 08:00:32 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 5th, 18:30:53 UTCRavenna
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 June 21st, 12:00:48 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Aug 27, 2005 10:32 (12 years ago)
Very pretty picture of a beautiful ship. A friend of mine is been a way on this ship a few weeks back. He could go on her on t trip from Holland to Canada. It was a great experience. And the members of the crew were very friendly.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 794 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!