ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN GUSEV - IMO 9083328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:krille [View profile]Title:KAPITAN GUSEVAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9083328Hits:753
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound oresound strait 2005-08-27. Builder Sudostroitelnyy Zavod "Krasnoye Sormovo"-Nizhniy Novgorod 1993.5000 Dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rada
IMO:9083328
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377586000
Callsign:J8B2905
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Gusev (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,110 tons
Summer DWT:4,985 tons
Length:117 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°25’35.22” N, 36°41’30.9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 14° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:19th Feb 2018
11:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 23rd, 12:00:34 UTCIzmir
2018 January 10th, 18:00:48 UTCAzov
2017 December 29th, 11:00:22 UTCKavkaz
2017 October 23rd, 01:00:53 UTCTuzla
2017 October 18th, 12:00:13 UTCBandirma
2017 July 31st, 12:00:47 UTCBartin
2017 May 19th, 23:00:34 UTCIzmir
2017 May 5th, 22:00:30 UTCDurres
2017 March 17th, 23:30:45 UTCTaganrog
2017 February 13th, 12:00:34 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
Rada
© Wil Weijsters
KADET
© Tomasello Letterio
Kadet
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!