ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

POSEIDON C - IMO 7029483

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:mlulurgas [View profile]Title:POSEIDON CAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:7029483Hits:618
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
The Poseidon C of Adriatic Seaways laid up at Igoumenitsa, 04/08/05. Built by Koyo Dockyard of Mihara, Japan, in 1970, is a close sister to Anek Lines's Lissos.
Vessel Identification
Name:Poseidon
IMO:7029483
Former name(s):
- Poseidon C (Until 2005 Dec)
- Poseidon A (Until 2004 Jul)
- Poseidon X (Until 2003 Oct)
- Poseidon (Until 2002 Mar)
- Utopia (Until 1994)
- Suzuran Maru (Until 1980)
- Ferry Lilac (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:15,379 tons
Summer DWT:3,086 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Poseidon C
© Dogan
POSEIDON
© vaaf
POSEIDON
© vaaf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 618 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!