Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANGELA R - IMO 7718711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:ANGELA RAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Angel
Former name(s):
- Angel S (Until 2008 Apr)
- Angel (Until 2006 Feb)
- Angela (Until 2005 Dec)
- Angela R (Until 2004 Jul)
- Lucija (Until 2002 Jun)
- Lassia (Until 1988)
- Suiko Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,506 tons
Summer DWT:40,501 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
KS Angel
© Sergey Bykov
KS Angel
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 815 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!