ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CENTURY - IMO 9072446

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian [View profile]Title:CENTURYAdded:Oct 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9072446Hits:511
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
CENTURY AT GIBRALTAR 26/8/05
Vessel Identification
Name:Celebrity Century
IMO:9072446
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249054000
Callsign:9HJI9
Former name(s):
- Century (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:72,458 tons
Summer DWT:7,260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’34.17” N, 121°44’57.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 111° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Sha
Arrival:8th Dec 2016
19:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 8th, 19:00:16 UTCCn Sha
2016 November 22nd, 03:00:21 UTCJeju
2016 November 20th, 19:00:23 UTCBaoshan
2016 November 17th, 22:00:50 UTCJp Hkt
2016 November 8th, 04:00:26 UTCJeju
2016 November 3rd, 21:00:43 UTCCju
2016 October 26th, 03:00:02 UTCJeju/kr
2016 October 24th, 19:00:39 UTCCn Sha
2016 April 12th, 22:00:59 UTCShanghai
2016 April 1st, 18:30:20 UTCBaoshan China
More Of This Ship
CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
CENTURY
© Gena Anfimov
CELEBRITY CENTURY
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!