ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Epsom - IMO 9191785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:EpsomAdded:Dec 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9191785Hits:603
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Call Sign : 3FVE8
MMSI : 354133000
Gross tonnage : 4490
DWT : 5214
Type of ship : LPG Tanker
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Panama
Maasvlakte
01-12-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Epic St.john
IMO:9191785
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354133000
Callsign:3FVE8
Former name(s):
- Epsom (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:4,490 tons
Summer DWT:5,214 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°24’1.9” S, 48°31’9.8” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 259° (188°)
Destination:
Location:Belem
Arrival:25th May 2017
13:00:04 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 21:00:12 UTCBelem
2017 May 25th, 13:00:04 UTCBelem
2017 May 20th, 13:00:08 UTCCoari
2017 May 17th, 15:00:06 UTCManaus
2017 May 12th, 08:00:12 UTCBelem
2017 May 1st, 16:50:08 UTCManaus
2017 April 26th, 22:50:11 UTCBelem
2017 March 28th, 13:00:07 UTCBelem
2017 March 22nd, 14:00:18 UTCCoari
2017 March 20th, 03:00:06 UTCManaus
More Of This Ship
Epic St. John
© Pilot Frans
Epic St John
© Pedro Amaral
Epic St John
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 603 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!