ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOG-IN RIO - IMO 9082817

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sergey Bykov [View profile]Title:LOG-IN RIOAdded:Dec 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9082817Hits:448
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9082817
Name of ship : LOG-IN RIO
Call Sign : PPOE
MMSI : 710004000
Gross tonnage : 15509
DWT : 19632
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Brazil
Location: Rio Grande / Brazil
Date: 23 March 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Log In Rio
IMO:9082817
MMSI:710004000
Callsign:PPOE
Former name(s):
- Frotario (Until 2008 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,509 tons
Summer DWT:19,632 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
LOG-IN RIO
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!