ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTELDIJK - IMO 9274264

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:AMSTELDIJKAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9274264Hits:511
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Hanko on August 24, 2005. IMO 9274264.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Progreso
IMO:9274264
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209729000
Callsign:P3ZH9
Former name(s):
- Amsteldijk (Until 2013 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,978 tons
Summer DWT:4,711 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°12’46.2” N, 86°12’53.05” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 202° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Progreso,mx.
Arrival:17th Jan 2017
10:00:30 UTC
Last update:
13 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 29th, 07:00:26 UTCHouston Tx.
2017 January 17th, 10:00:30 UTCProgreso,mx.
2017 January 12th, 16:00:26 UTCHouston Tx.
2017 January 3rd, 10:00:07 UTCProgreso,mx.
2016 November 22nd, 04:00:16 UTCProgreso,mx.
2016 October 29th, 18:00:07 UTCProgreso,mx
2016 October 27th, 03:30:07 UTCTampa,fl.
2016 October 21st, 09:00:14 UTCProgreso,mx.
2016 October 17th, 16:00:09 UTCTampa,florida
2016 April 9th, 09:00:54 UTCProgreso,mx
More Of This Ship
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© har
AMSTELDIJK
© Sierras
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!