ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIESEDIJK - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:FRIESEDIJKAdded:Mar 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201865Hits:1,366
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Awaiting duties in Munkkisaari, Helsinki on August 22, 2005. IMO 9201865. Ex-FRIESEDIJK 1999, ADMIRAL MOON 2000-2001.

Sold some days later by Navigia Shipmanagement, Groningen to Limarko Shipping Company, Klaipeda and renamed SERENADA.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°27’8.77” N, 37°37’16.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 65° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:12th Jun 2018
01:00:55 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 12th, 01:00:55 UTCOdessa
2018 June 9th, 19:00:17 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 31st, 06:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 May 27th, 10:00:14 UTCGemlik
2018 May 25th, 12:00:03 UTCOdessa
2018 May 21st, 14:40:07 UTCHaidar Pasha
2018 May 18th, 10:00:25 UTCIzmir
2018 May 12th, 12:00:25 UTCPozzallo
2018 April 28th, 05:00:20 UTCCeuta
2018 April 24th, 18:30:05 UTCSeville
More Of This Ship
SERENADA
© Emmanuel.L
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!