ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FATIH N - IMO 8834940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:FRANCESCO [View profile]Title:FATIH NAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:8834940Hits:790
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
PORT OF PALERMO :-x
Vessel Identification
Name:Firtina S
IMO:8834940
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043599
Callsign:TCWL6
Former name(s):
- Firtina (Until 2013 Jul)
- Fatih N (Until 2009 May)
- Kaptan Nihat Dogruyol Ii (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,248 tons
Summer DWT:2,361 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°25’58.97” N, 36°0’31.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 219° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Derince
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
06:00:50 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 21st, 06:00:50 UTCDerince
2018 June 16th, 10:00:25 UTCTagonrog
2018 April 27th, 13:40:09 UTCTuzla
2018 April 24th, 07:00:24 UTCGrpir
2018 April 3rd, 01:00:01 UTCGrele
2018 March 8th, 09:00:35 UTCIzmir
2018 January 28th, 09:00:09 UTCRijeka
2017 December 17th, 12:00:31 UTCChalkis
2017 December 1st, 10:00:41 UTCSamsun
2017 November 20th, 08:00:17 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
FIRTINA S
© Giwrgos Mertis
FIRTINA S
© Giwrgos Mertis
FIRTINA S
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!