ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADA - IMO 9201865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:SERENADAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9201865Hits:635
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Helsinki West Harbour on August 27, 2005. IMO 9201865. Ex-FRIESEDIJK 1999, ADMIRAL MOON 2000, FRIESEDIJK 2001-2005.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenada
IMO:9201865
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229453000
Callsign:9HA3341
Former name(s):
- Friesedijk (Until 2005 Aug)
- Admiral Moon (Until 2001 Oct)
- Friesedijk (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:99 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°55’36.78” N, 5°12’22.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 83° (76°)
Destination:
Location:Huelva
Arrival:23rd Mar 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 23rd, 12:00:00 UTCHuelva
2017 March 16th, 12:00:47 UTCSt Nazaire
2017 February 27th, 12:00:54 UTCSt Nazaire
2017 February 23rd, 08:00:39 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 February 21st, 12:00:59 UTCValletta
2017 January 28th, 08:00:14 UTCTripoli
2017 January 14th, 10:00:11 UTCNogaro It
2017 January 9th, 10:00:17 UTCPiraeus
2016 December 5th, 14:30:26 UTCNogaro
2016 November 25th, 12:00:53 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
SERENADA
© Christian Plagué
SERENADA
© DIMITRIS MENTAKIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 635 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!