ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MINERVA CONCERT - IMO 9271406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:MINERVA CONCERTAdded:Oct 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9271406Hits:688
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Istanbul 26.8.2005
IMO No:9271406
ex Paola I
built by Namura Shipbuilding.Japan.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Minerva Concert
IMO:9271406
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240110000
Callsign:SVWC
Former name(s):
- Paola I (Until 2003 Sep 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,477 tons
Summer DWT:105,817 tons
Length:241 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°59’36.42” N, 75°12’59.34” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 105° (304°)
Destination:
Location:Us Phl
Arrival:21st May 2018
09:00:59 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 12:00:40 UTCDk Ska
2018 May 12th, 12:00:56 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:56 UTCUs Phltar
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCUs Phldelgada
2018 May 12th, 12:00:53 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:52 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:51 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:51 UTCUs Phl
2018 May 12th, 12:00:51 UTCUs Phltar
More Of This Ship
MINERVA CONCERT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MINERVA CONCERT
© Giwrgos Mertis
MINERVA CONCERT
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!