ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RIZCUN TRADER - IMO 7627912

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:RIZCUN TRADERAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7627912Hits:1,683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of registry: Hong Kong (China)
IMO: 7627912
Call Sign: VRVR5
Ex-names: Regina S.
Type/class: "Freedom" type
Built by: Ishikawajima-Harima Heavy Ind. Co. Ltd. (I.H.I.) - Kure in 1977
Photo place: port of Santos, in São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 21/08/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Trader
IMO:7627912
Former name(s):
- Rizcun Trader (Until 2006 Sep)
- Regina S. (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,073 tons
Summer DWT:15,078 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIZCUN ENTERPRISE
© Edson de Lima Lucas
RIZCUN ENTERPRISE
© Rogério Cordeiro
RIZCUN TRADER
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 25, 2008 23:49 (8 years ago)
thanks
Arshad Ali on Aug 28, 2005 05:45 (11 years ago)
Yeah! Many of these freedom class tonnage are still in service. These vessels really are very handy and perfect in all season in all trade.

I hardly found any such type vsls last 10 years to remain idle for cargo.

Good Shot!!!!!!

Regards/
Arshad Ali
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!