ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hyundai Cosmos - IMO 8503761

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Hyundai CosmosAdded:Aug 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:8503761Hits:726
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
DWT: 163.256
LOA: 290.0
Built: 1986. Hyundai Heavy Industries Co Ltd
Flag: South Korea

21-01-07. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Cosmos
IMO:8503761
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Cosmos (Until 2012 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,678 tons
Summer DWT:163,256 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI COSMOS
© tropic maritime images
HYUNDAI COSMOS
© tropic maritime images
HYUNDAI COSMOS
© Theodoros Miniatis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 726 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!