ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UMM SHAIF - IMO 9020132

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:UMM SHAIFAdded:Nov 10, 2005
Captured:IMO:9020132Hits:940
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Moerdijk 19-8-03
IMO: 9020132
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Lion
IMO:9020132
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229321000
Callsign:9HA3230
Former name(s):
- Umm Shaif (Until 2012 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,378 tons
Summer DWT:4,315 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’5.57” N, 103°40’56.11” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 151° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCSingapore
2016 October 29th, 20:00:32 UTCYesou
2016 January 15th, 12:00:37 UTCWakayama Yura
2015 October 11th, 17:00:42 UTCShanghai
2015 September 28th, 14:00:07 UTCHong Kong
2015 July 18th, 15:00:17 UTCRio De Janeiro
2015 June 15th, 23:00:29 UTCHouston
2015 May 20th, 12:00:24 UTCSouthport
2015 May 2nd, 12:00:33 UTCGdynia
2015 April 19th, 06:00:26 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
UMM SHAIF
© Emmanuel.L
Gas Lion
© Dennis Mortimer
Gas Lion
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 940 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!