ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EKAVI I - IMO 9277668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:EKAVI IAdded:Aug 27, 2005
Captured:IMO:9277668Hits:717
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9277668
GRT: 29,990
LOA: 190.0
Registered: Majuro

24-08-05. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Ermis
IMO:9277668
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240648000
Callsign:SVFG
Former name(s):
- Kerasia S (Until 2007 May)
- Ekavi I (Until 2007 Jan)
- Ekavi (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,990 tons
Summer DWT:52,808 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°57’47.64” N, 90°17’5.94” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 109° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Co Bun
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 12:00:00 UTCCo Bun
2017 February 19th, 19:30:45 UTCCristobal,panama
2017 February 6th, 05:00:07 UTCUs Msy
2016 December 23rd, 12:00:07 UTCAr Slo
2016 December 16th, 17:30:04 UTCUynvp
2016 November 2nd, 20:00:35 UTCBrssz
2016 November 2nd, 20:00:01 UTCBrssz
2016 October 29th, 14:00:53 UTCBrssz
2016 April 9th, 10:00:12 UTCUs Log
2016 April 7th, 14:00:19 UTCUs Clm
More Of This Ship
ERMIS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ERMIS
© John O Neill
ERMIS
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!