ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAN WILLEM - IMO 8602012

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:oldtimer [View profile]Title:JAN WILLEMAdded:Oct 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8602012Hits:669
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Coaster JAN-WILLEM loading scrap in Coleraine, N.Ireland 24th August 2005
IMO: 8602012
Callsign: V2AL8
Vessel Identification
Name:Bona Sea
IMO:8602012
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258041000
Callsign:LCAW
Former name(s):
- Jan Willem (Until 2007 Nov 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,525 tons
Summer DWT:1,505 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°38’15.65” N, 4°52’50.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.5kts, 342° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Askvoll
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
10:30:11 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 10:30:11 UTCAskvoll
2018 January 14th, 16:30:16 UTCVormedal
2017 December 30th, 10:00:14 UTCKrsund
2017 December 27th, 18:00:11 UTCLysoysund
2017 December 22nd, 17:00:10 UTCTrondheim
2017 November 27th, 08:30:30 UTCSmoela
2017 November 16th, 11:30:36 UTCAlesund
2017 November 11th, 18:00:56 UTCVormedal
2017 November 5th, 22:00:50 UTCRorvik
2017 November 5th, 15:30:58 UTCOttersoy
More Of This Ship
BONA SEA
© Michael Brakhage
BONA SEA
© Michael Brakhage
BONA SEA
© Aage Bontveit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!