ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFIC FIGHTER - IMO 9177624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:PACIFIC FIGHTERAdded:Apr 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:9177624Hits:638
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
Ex: Clipper Fighter, Dolisie
DWT: 29,500
LOA: 181.0
Built: 1998. Dalian SB Heavy Industry Co Ltd
Flag: Singapore

04-04-07. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Fighter
IMO:9177624
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229585000
Callsign:9HA3427
Former name(s):
- Clipper Fighter (Until 2004 Nov)
- Dolisie (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’12.01” N, 121°30’27.01” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (124°)
Destination:
Location:Dalian
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
03:00:53 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 03:00:53 UTCDalian
2018 April 15th, 13:00:48 UTCCjk
2018 March 14th, 10:00:06 UTCDlc
2018 March 11th, 07:30:30 UTCSha
2017 October 24th, 07:50:11 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:53 UTCB Y Q
2017 September 20th, 16:00:06 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 17th, 12:15:55 UTCNing Bo
2017 September 9th, 08:40:50 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 6th, 16:20:57 UTCNing Bo
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© simonwp
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 638 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!