ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DARNLEY - IMO 9231145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CAPE DARNLEYAdded:Feb 11, 2009
Captured:August 23, 2005IMO:9231145Hits:739
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9231145
GRT: 23,139
LOA: 192.9
Registered: Majuro

23-08-05. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:San Pedro
IMO:9231145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092007
Callsign:A8VI9
Former name(s):
- Anhui (Until 2013 Jan 30)
- Cape Darnley (Until 2011 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,346 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°54’35.81” N, 30°13’27.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 245° (21°)
Destination:
Location:St.petersburg
Arrival:28th Apr 2018
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 12:05:08 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 28th, 01:00:45 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 April 27th, 00:00:36 UTCUsa Bal > Ru Led
2018 April 24th, 16:00:08 UTCSkaw
2018 March 26th, 17:00:33 UTCBaltimore
2018 March 26th, 17:00:20 UTCUs
2018 February 17th, 13:05:27 UTCGb Sou > Ru Led
2018 February 12th, 13:30:58 UTCUs Bal > Gb Sou
2018 January 21st, 19:00:48 UTCSauthampton
2018 January 21st, 19:00:11 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Navigator II
© mike rhodes
Atlantic Navigator II
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Navigator II
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!