ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE DARNLEY - IMO 9231145

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:CAPE DARNLEYAdded:Feb 11, 2009
Captured:August 23, 2005IMO:9231145Hits:935
Location:Port Kembla, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO: 9231145
GRT; 23,139
LOA: 192.9
Registered: Majuro

23-08-05. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:San Pedro
IMO:9231145
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092007
Callsign:A8VI9
Former name(s):
- Anhui (Until 2013 Jan 30)
- Cape Darnley (Until 2011 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:23,132 tons
Summer DWT:30,346 tons
Length:193 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°51’40.92” N, 75°18’36.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.3kts, 79° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Saint Petersburg/ru
Arrival:17th Dec 2017
13:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 17th, 13:00:17 UTCSaint Petersburg/ru
2017 November 27th, 11:00:46 UTCBaltimore/usa
2017 November 7th, 00:30:26 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 18th, 10:00:47 UTCCharleston Usa
2017 October 10th, 01:00:01 UTCBaltimore/usa
2017 September 28th, 20:00:04 UTCAntwerpen
2017 September 14th, 00:05:09 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 August 3rd, 00:10:22 UTCSaint Petersburg
2017 July 20th, 10:00:45 UTCNew Haven
2017 July 11th, 09:00:57 UTCBaltimore
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Navigator II
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Navigator II
© Pilot Frans
ATLANTIC NAVIGATOR II
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Peter Karberg on Aug 27, 2005 16:49 (12 years ago)
Thank you Marie-Anne. With it being winter down here, I have been finding it difficult to achieve brighter pictures. Can't wait for Summer to roll around again!
Regards
Peter
Marie-Anne on Aug 27, 2005 16:07 (12 years ago)
Very nice picture. You had the sun on your hand. Great angle.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!