ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELHEID SIBUM - IMO 9210048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ADELHEID SIBUMAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9210048Hits:710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Adelheid Sibum infront of Berendrechtlock in Antwerp (28-03-2004).
imo: 9211048
build: 2000
flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Ex-name:
Neuwerk
Eemcarib
Vessel Identification
Name:Rana Express
IMO:9210048
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258598000
Callsign:LAVQ
Former name(s):
- Adelheid Sibum (Until 2007 Aug 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 2003 Feb 10)
- Eemcarib (Until 2000 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,532 tons
Summer DWT:3,604 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bodo
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°18’21.75” N, 14°6’45.46” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Mo I Rana
Arrival:23rd May 2018
13:00:13 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 00:30:20 UTCLarvik
2018 May 14th, 18:00:43 UTCHollen
2018 May 13th, 18:00:27 UTCBergen
2018 May 8th, 02:00:35 UTCMo I Rana
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:04 UTCOslo
2018 May 2nd, 14:00:06 UTCDrammen
2018 May 1st, 11:00:12 UTCHorten
2018 April 29th, 16:00:36 UTCBergen
2018 April 24th, 05:00:13 UTCMo I Rana
2018 April 19th, 20:00:04 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Rana Express
© frode adolfsen
RANA EXPRESS
© Michael Brakhage
Rana Express
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Apr 09, 2006 16:00 (12 years ago)
She did look pretty nice Derek. I haven't seen her for while now.

Greetz Marie-Anne
DEREK SANDS on Apr 09, 2006 15:20 (12 years ago)
Super shot Marie-Anne
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!